Navara

SPECS

DOUBLE CAB 2.5L SE M/TDOUBLE CAB 2.5L SE A/TDOUBLE CAB 2.5L V A/TDOUBLE CAB 2.5L VL A/TDOUBLE CAB 2.5L VL PLUS A/T
ENGINE
ENGINE TYPE4-Cylinders, 16-Valves, DOHC with VGS Turbo Intercooler4-Cylinders, 16-Valves, DOHC with VGS Turbo Intercooler4-Cylinders, 16-Valves, DOHC with VGS Turbo Intercooler4-Cylinders, 16-Valves, DOHC with VGS Turbo Intercooler4-Cylinders, 16-Valves, DOHC with VGS Turbo Intercooler
DISPLACEMENT (CC)2,4882,4882,4882,4882,488
MAX. POWER KW (PS) / RPM)120 (163) / 3,600120 (163) / 3,600120 (163) / 3,600140 (190) / 3,600140 (190) / 3,600
MAX. TORQUE (NM (KG-M) / RPM)403 (41.4) / 2,000403 (41.4) / 2,000403 (41.4) / 2,000450 (45.9) / 2,000450 (45.9) / 2,000
FUEL SYSTEMCommonrail Controlled by ECCS (Electronic Concentrated Control System)Commonrail Controlled by ECCS (Electronic Concentrated Control System)Commonrail Controlled by ECCS (Electronic Concentrated Control System)Commonrail Controlled by ECCS (Electronic Concentrated Control System)Commonrail Controlled by ECCS (Electronic Concentrated Control System)
TRANSMISSION
TRANSMISSION TYPE6-Speed Manual7-Speed Automatic with Manual Mode7-Speed Automatic with Manual Mode7-Speed Automatic with Manual Mode7-Speed Automatic with Manual Mode
DRIVE SYSTEMFour Wheel DriveFour Wheel DriveFour Wheel DriveFour Wheel DriveFour Wheel Drive
SUSPENSION / CHASIS
SUSPENSION – FRONTDouble WishboneDouble WishboneDouble WishboneDouble WishboneDouble Wishbone
SUSPENSION – REARMulti-link with Shock AbsorberMulti-link with Shock AbsorberMulti-link with Shock AbsorberMulti-link with Shock AbsorberMulti-link with Shock Absorber
STEERING SYSTEMPower Assisted Rack & PinionPower Assisted Rack & PinionPower Assisted Rack & PinionPower Assisted Rack & PinionPower Assisted Rack & Pinion
BRAKING – FRONTVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
BRAKING – REARDrum with Load-Sensing Proportioning Valve (LSPV)DrumDrumDrumDrum
MIN. TURNING RADIUS (M)6.26.26.26.26.2
WHEELS16″ Steel16″ Alloy16″ Alloy18″ Alloy18″ Alloy
TYRE SIZE255 / 70 R16255 / 70 R16255 / 70 R16255 / 60 R18255 / 60 R18
DIMENSIONS / WEIGHT / CAPACITIES
OVERALL LENGTH (MM)5,2555,2555,2555,2555,255
OVERALL WIDTH (MM)1,8501,8501,8501,8501,850
OVERALL HEIGHT (MM)1,8001,8101,8101,8401,840
LOADBED (LENGTH)1,4651,4651,4651,4651,465
LOADBED (WIDTH)1,5601,5601,5601,5601,560
LOADBED (HEIGHT)474474474474474
WHEELBASE3,1503,1503,1503,1503,150
KERB WEIGHT (KG)1,8331,8341,8461,8791,879
SEATING CAPACITY (PERSON)55555
MIN. GROUND CLEARANCE (M)225225225230230
SAFETY & SECURITY
FRONT SRS AIRBAGSDual FrontDual FrontDual Front3 SRS Airbags (Dual Front & Driver Knee)3 SRS Airbags (Dual Front & Driver Knee)
SIDE AIRBAGSWithoutWithoutWithoutWithout2 Side Airbags
FULL LENGTH CURTAIN AIRBAGSWithoutWithoutWithoutWithout2 Curtain Airbags
SEATBELTS – FRONTELR 3 Points x2 with Pre-tensioner and Load LimiterELR 3 Points x2 with Pre-tensioner and Load LimiterELR 3 Points x2 with Pre-tensioner and Load LimiterELR 3 Points x2 with Pre-tensioner and Load LimiterELR 3 Points x2 with Pre-tensioner and Load Limiter
SEATBELTS – REARELR 3 Points x3ELR 3 Points x3ELR 3 Points x3ELR 3 Points x3ELR 3 Points x3
CHILD SEAT ANCHORAGE (ISOFIX)WithWithWithWithWith
ANTI-LOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS)WithWithWithWithWith
ELECTRONIC BRAKE FORCE DISTRIBUTION (EBD)WithWithWithWithWith
BRAKE ASSIST SYSTEM (BA)WithWithWithWithWith
VEHICLE DYNAMIC CONTROL (VDC) WITH TRACTION CONTROL (TCS)WithWithWithWithWith
ACTIVE BRAKE LIMITED SLIP (ABLS)WithWithWithWithWith
ADVANCED HILL DESCENT CONTROL (HDC)WithWithWithWithWith
HILL START ASSIST (HSA)WithWithWithWithWith
LED HIGH MOUNT STOP LAMPWithWithWithWithWith
CHILD PROTECTOR SAFETY LOCKWithWithWithWithWith
IMMOBILIZERWithWithWithWithWith
ALARM SYSTEMWithWithWithWithWith
REVERSE SENSORSWithWithWithWithWith
REVERSE CAMERAWithoutWithoutRear View CameraRear View CameraIntelligent Around View Monitor (I-AVM)
INTELLIGENT AROUND VIEW MONITOR (I-AVM)WithoutWithoutWithoutWithoutWith
INTERIOR
SEAT MATERIALFabricFabricFabricLeatherLeather
KEYLESS ENTRYRemote controlRemote controlRemote controli-Keyi-Key
PUSH START IGNITION BUTTONWithoutWithoutWithoutWithWith
AUDIOWide 2DINWide 2DIN5″ Display5″ Display5″ Display
USBWithWithWithWithWith
AUXWithWithWithWithWith
BLUETOOTH HANDSFREEWithoutWithoutWithWithWith
SPEAKERS66666
STEERING WHEEL CONTROLSWithoutWithoutWithWithWith
FINE VISION METERWithoutWithoutWith ADADWith ADADWith ADAD
AIR CONDITIONING – FRONTManual (Dial Type)Manual (Dial Type)Manual (Dial Type)Manual (Push Type)Dual zone automatic
AIR CONDITIONING – REARWithWithWithWithWith
CRUISE CONTROLWithoutWithoutWithoutWithWith
POWER SEAT – DRIVERWithoutWithoutWithoutWithoutWith
ZERO GRAVITY INSPIRED SEATSWithWithWithWithWith
REAR SEATWith Flip-Up FunctionWith Flip-Up FunctionWith Flip-Up FunctionWith Flip-Up FunctionWith Flip-Up Function
DIGITAL SPEEDOMETERWithoutWithoutWithoutWithoutWith
EXTERIOR
HEADLAMPSHalogenHalogenHalogenLEDLED
HEADLAMP LEVELIZERManualManualManualAutomaticAutomatic
DAYTIME RUNNING LIGHTSHalogen (in fog lamps)Halogen (in fog lamps)Halogen (in fog lamps)LED (in headlamps)LED (in headlamps)
AUTO ON-OFF HEADLAMPSWithWithWithWithWith
FOG LAMPSWithoutWithoutWithoutWithWith
ELECTRIC ADJUSTABLE DOOR MIRRORSWithWithWithWithWith
POWER FOLDABLE DOOR MIRRORSWithWithWithWithWith
WING MIRROR SIGNAL LAMPSWithoutWithWithWithWith
ROOF RAILSWithoutWithoutWithoutWithWith
SIDE-STEPSWithWithWithWithWith
BEDLINERWithWithWithWithWith
Nissan Malaysia Sales Advisor
Categories: , , Tag: